10/100 Dual Wavelength Singlemode Converter

Product Selection Menu

TFC-110S20D | 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TFC-110S20D series Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Important: The TFC-110S20D3 must be used with model TFC-110S20D5.

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps bi-directional single-mode fiber port with simplex SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters 
        Part Number Product Description
        TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310
        TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm