100Base Multimode SC Fibre to PCI Adapter

Product Selection Menu

TE100-PCIFC | 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fibre-to-PCI Adapter - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fibre-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fibre connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps.

Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.

  • 1 x 100Base-FX SC-type Multi-Mode fibre port
  • PCI 2.2 specification compliant
  • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0)
  • Supports PC99, PC2001 and Net PC hardware system designer guide.
  • Separates 2Kbyte FIFO for receiver and transmitter controllers
  • Supports 802.3x Full-Duplex flow control and multiple pause frame
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • Supports Windows 7/Vista/XP/2000/ME/98SE, linux and more operating systems
  • Intuitive diagnostic utility for windows 98SE/ME/2000/2003 Server *

* Vista is currently not supported

Part Number Product Description
TE100-PCIFC 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fibre-to-PCI Adapter