100Base TX to FX Multimode MTRJ Converter 2KM

Product Selection Menu

TFC-110MM | Multi Mode MTRJ Type fibre converter up to 2km - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TFC-110MM Fibre Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fibre converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles).

Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode MT-RJ type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fibre port
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3-year limited warranty
Part Number Product Description
TFC-110MM 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode MT-RJ Fibre Converter (2KM)