Gigabit Multimode Media Converter

Product Selection Menu

MC-10-100-1000MMSC2 | SC Multi Mode Fibre to Copper Media Converter - up to 2km 1310nm

Average ETA for Additional Units  1-2 Days
Product Datasheet Download

The Dueltek Multimode Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper Cat5e/Cat6 transmission to fiber optic transmission and back again, this can vastly increase the range of data networks. They operate bi-directionally at 1000Mbps.

These Multimode Media Converters have a strong aluminium outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation and are useable stand alone or rack mountable.

The Innovative LED indicators can display, data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full or half duplex and power status.

 

  • Range: 2 Kilometers
  • Data Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Wavelengths: 850nm
  • Fiber Optic Connector: SC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • High Performance 1.4Gbps memory bandwidth
  • Auto negotiation of straight through or crossover cables
  • Full or Half Duplex operation modes
  • Back Pressure Flow Control for both Full and Half duplex
  • 6 smart LED Indicators
  • Small space saving AC Adaptor
  • Instruction Manual
  • Warranty: 2 Years