Gigabit Singlemode SC Fibre Converter 20KM

This product is currently sold out.

TFC-2000S20 | 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter up to 20KM - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TFC-2000S20 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1000 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T Auto-MDIX RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX single-mode SC-type Fiber port
  • Supports LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward)
  • Provides Dip switches to enable LLCF function in both TX and Fiber port
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Plug& Play, Hot Swappable
  • Optional 19” Fiber Converter Chassis (TFC-1000) holds up to 10 Fiber Converters 
              Part Number Product Description
              TFC-2000S20 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter up to 20KM