Mini GBIC Single-Mode LC Module 70KM

Product Selection Menu

TEG-MGBS80 | Mini GBIC module for single-mode fibre with an LC connector type up to 70km - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.

This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
Part Number Product Description
TEG-MGBS80 Mini GBIC module for single-mode fibre with an LC connector type up to 70km