Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC SFP Module

Product Selection Menu

TE100-MGBFX | Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC SFP Module - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps.

The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

  • Industry standard SFP connector type
  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
  • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • Different Low Voltage positive-coupled logic (LVPECL) inputs and outputs
  • Power consumption: 3.3V
  • Hot pluggable
Part Number Product Description
TE100-MGBFX SFP Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module