100Base-FX Multimode to Singlemode SC Converter 15KM

Product Selection Menu

TFC-15MS100 | Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type fibre converter up to 15km - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TFC-15MS100 Fibre Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

This Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type fibre converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles).

Ports include 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Mode media.

  • Compliant with IEEE 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 100Mbps fibre port with multi-mode SC-type connector
  • 1 x 100Mbps fibre port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, and Full-Duplex
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Part Number Product Description
TFC-15MS100 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single-Mode SC Fibre Converter (15Km)