100Base TX to FX Multimode SC Converter 2KM

Product Selection Menu

TFC-110MSC | Multi Mode SC-Type fibre converter up to 2km - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TFC-110MSC Fibre Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fibre converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles).

Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fibre port with multi-mode SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fibre port
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3-year limited warranty
Part Number Product Description
TFC-110MSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fibre Converter (2KM)