LC OM3 Multimode Adaptor

Product Selection Menu

DT-DX3TA-LC | LC 50-125 OM3 Duplex Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable Adaptor

Average ETA for Additional Units  1-2 Days
Product Datasheet Download

High quality fibre optic adaptor used for joining cables. These adaptors can also be used as gender changers.

Duplex: 2x LC Sockets at each end

  • RoHS Compliant 
  • Multimode
  • Factory manufactured and fully tested 
  • Outside cladding of 125 microns
  • OM3 core thickness: 50 Micron
  • Warranty: 1 Year
Part Number Product Description
DT-DX3TA-LC LC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Adaptor