LC-ST OM4 Duplex Patch Lead

Product Selection Menu

FO-OM4-LCST | LC-ST 50-125 OM4 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead

Average ETA for Additional Units  3-5 Days
Product Datasheet Download

High quality, multi-purpose Fibre Patch Cable for your mission-critical installation.

Highest specification OM4 laser optimised multi mode cable designed for 10Gb Ethernet up to 550 metres and 100Gb up to 150 meters, but suitable for both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. Recommended for internal connections within cabinets between fibre patch panels and switches where 50/125 OM4 Multi Mode cable has been used in the infrastructure.

The PVC jacket used on Dueltek fibre cables is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen). LSZH cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion. This type of material is typically used in poorly ventilated areas such as aircraft or rail cars, but it is becoming a more popular choice for green installations & environmentally conscious consumers.

  • RoHS Compliant 
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) PVC jacket.
  • Fibre Connectors are Machine UPC (Ultra Polished Connectors)
  • 2 x LC connectors
  • 2 x ST connectors
  • UL Approved with high quality corning fibres
  • Ceramic ferrules
  • Typical insertion loss of less than 0.5dB
  • Factory manufactured and fully tested
  • Fibre cable is Multimode Duplex, core thickness is 50 microns, with an outside cladding of 125 microns
  • OM4 rated
Part Number Product Description
FO-OM4-LCST1M 1M LC-ST 50-125 OM4 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-OM4-LCST2M 2M LC-ST 50-125 OM4 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-OM4-LCST3M 3M LC-ST 50-125 OM4 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-OM4-LCST5M 5M LC-ST 50-125 OM4 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead