LC/UPC OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Coupler

Product Selection Menu

29LS1NV002Q-BL61 | LC/UPC OS1/OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fibre Optic Coupler - AT&T

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

AT&T FiberLine Fibre Optic Patch Panels and Couplers provide complete and state-of-the-art fibre cabling solutions and components for all needs of enterprise customers.

This LC/UPC OS1/OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Coupler is blue in colour and suitable for AT&T FiberLine Patch Panels.

Specifications:

  • Coupler: Duplex
  • Fibre Capacity: 2
  • Colour: Blue
  • Connector: LC/UPC
  • OS2 9/125 Micron (Backwards compatible with OS1)
  • Single Mode

    Standard & EU Directives Conformance:

    • Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
    • Relevant sections of IEC 60874
    • Relevant sections of IEC 61753
    • Relevant sections of IEC 61754
    • EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
    Part Number Product Description
    29LS1NV002Q-BL61 LC/UPC OS1/OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fibre Optic Coupler