LC/UPC OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Patch Lead

Product Selection Menu

28DSDQQ010T-YL61 | LC/UPC OS1/OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Patch Lead Zip Cord - AT&T

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

AT&T FiberLine Fibre Optic Patch Lead Zip Cords provide complete and state-of-the-art fibre cabling solutions for all needs of enterprise customers.

This LC/UPC OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Lead is Yellow in colour and suitable for AT&T FiberLine Patch Panels and Couplers.

Specifications:

  • Duplex
  • Colour: Yellow
  • Connector: LC/UPC
  • OS2 9/125 Micron (Backwards compatible with OS1)
  • Single Mode
  • Buffer type: 900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
  • Strength elements: Served aramid and glass yarn
  • Mini-cable jacket material: Flame retardant LS0H compound

    Standard & EU Directives Conformance:

    • Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
    • Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
    • Relevant sections of EN 50173
    • Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
    • Relevant sections of IEC 60874
    • Relevant sections of IEC 61753
    • Relevant sections of IEC 61754
    • IEC 60332-1 flame test
    • IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
    • EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)
    Part Number Product Description
    28DSDQQ010T-YL61 1M LC/UPC OS1/OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Patch Lead
    28DSDQQ020T-YL61 2M LC/UPC OS1/OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Patch Lead
    28DSDQQ030T-YL61 3M LC/UPC OS1/OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Patch Lead