SC OS1 OS2 Singlemode Adaptor

Product Selection Menu

XSTA-SC | SC 9-125 OS1 OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable Adaptor

Average ETA for Additional Units  1-2 Days
Product Datasheet Download

High quality fibre optic adaptor used for joining cables. These adaptors can also be used as gender changers.

Simplex: 1x SC Socket at each end

Duplex: 2x SC Sockets at each end

  • RoHS Compliant 
  • Singlemode
  • Factory manufactured and fully tested 
  • Outside cladding of 125 microns
  • OS1 / OS2 core thickness: 9 Micron
  • OS2 Rated (Fully compatible with OS1)
Part Number Product Description
DT-DXSTA-SC SC Duplex 9/125 OS1 OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Adaptor
DT-SXSTA-SC SC Simplex 9/125 OS1 OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Adaptor