ST OM3 Duplex Patch Lead

Product Selection Menu

FO-50-STST | ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead

Average ETA for Additional Units  3-5 Days
Product Datasheet Download

High quality, multi-purpose Fibre Patch Cable for your mission-critical installation.

Highest specification OM3 laser optimised multi mode cable designed for 10Gb Ethernet up to 300 metres, but suitable for both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. Recommended for internal connections within cabinets between fibre patch panels and switches where 50/125 OM3 Multi Mode cable has been used in the infrastructure.

The PVC jacket used on Dueltek fibre cables is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen). LSZH cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion. This type of material is typically used in poorly ventilated areas such as aircraft or rail cars, but it is becoming a more popular choice for green installations & environmentally conscious consumers.

  • RoHS Compliant and designed with a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) PVC jacket.
  • Fibre Connectors are Machine UPC (Ultra Polished Connectors)
  • 2 x ST connectors at each end
  • UL Approved with high quality corning fibres
  • Ceramic ferrules
  • Typical insertion loss of less than 0.5dB
  • Factory manufactured and fully tested
  • Fibre cable is Multimode Duplex, core thickness is 50 microns, with an outside cladding of 125 microns
  • OM3 rated
Part Number Product Description
FO-50-STST1M 1M ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-50-STST2M 2M ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-50-STST3M 3M ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-50-STST5M 5M ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-50-STST10M 10M ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-50-STST15M 15M ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead
FO-50-STST20M 20M ST-ST 50-125 OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead